Notification

Incorrect email address!

Show Incorrect password!

Forgot your password?

Error message here!

Error message here!

Hide Error message here!

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link to create a new password.

Error message here!

Back to log-in

Close
Upcoming Fixtures
Date/Time
Season
The Willows vs
Match Manager
06 October 2022
Thursday 11:00
2022/2023
St Hilda’s Girls’ College 1st XI v Christchurch Girls’ High School 1st XI
Kirsty Bond
Send email
02102608152
06 October 2022
Thursday 2:30pm
2022/2023
Otago Girls High School v St Margaret’s College
09 October 2022
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
King’s High School (Dunedin) 1st XI
Philip Harris
Send email
027 704 9243
16 October 2022
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
Otago Boys’ High School 1st XI
Benjamin Dormer
Send email
021 135 6817
23 October 2022
Sunday 11:00
2022/2023
Wellington College 1st XI
Richard McGuire
Send email
027 509 7232
04 November 2022
Friday 1:00pm
2022/2023
Peninsula Craz XI
Hugo Davison
Send email
021 373 845
06 November 2022
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
Mid Canterbury Youth XI (Ashburton & Mt Hutt Colleges)Spring Garden Tour - Ladies Day
Adam Hastilow
Send email
022 072 2071
13 November 2022
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
Combined North West Schools XI
Benjamin Dormer
Send email
021 135 6817
20 November 2022
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
Christchurch Boys’ High School 1st XI
Matthew Parr
Send email
021 460 673
27 November 2022
Sunday 11:00
2022/2023
St Kevin’s College
Wade Cornelius
Send email
027 600 7006
02 December 2022
Friday 10:30
2022/2023
Marlborough Boys’ College 1st XI* the date may change, this is due to the school having a prior commitment.
Scott McHardy
Send email
021 228 3241
04 December 2022
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
St Thomas of Canterbury College 1st XI
Michael Peacock
Send email
020 4174 3400
11 December 2022
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
Hawkswood Wanderers XIFather Christmas Charity Day
Sam Davis
Send email
021 663 831
16 December 2022
Friday 10:00
2022/2023
The Willows Junior Coaching Day
18 December 2022
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
Christ’s College 1st XI
Gareth Reed
Send email
021 622 196
19 December 2022
Monday 10:30
2022/2023
Christchurch Primary Schools v Country Primary Schools
15 January 2023
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
Riccarton HS (Combined South West Schools XI)
Daniel Vann
Send email
021 290 0989
21 January 2023
Saturday 12:45
2022/2023
I. Zingari (Australia) 40 overs
Sam Davis
Send email
021 663 831
22 January 2023
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
St Bede’s College 1st XI
Paul Miller
Send email
021 767 323
29 January 2023
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
Timaru Boys’ High School 1st XI
Andrew McRae
Send email
021 689 769
05 February 2023
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
Nelson College 1st XI
David Kelly
Send email
021 315 602
12 February 2023
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
Southland Boys’ High School 1st XI
Andrew Nuttall
Send email
027 226 9715
19 February 2023
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
St Andrew’s College 1st XI
Micheal Johnston
Send email
029 2056 588
21 February 2023
Tuesday 12:45
2022/2023
NSW Vets XI – 40 overs
Philip Harris
Send email
027 704 9243
26 February 2023
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
Shirley Boys’ High School 1st XI
Tim Grocott
Send email
027 242 5012
05 March 2023
Sunday 11:00
2022/2023
Waitaki Boys' High School 1st XIWine Tour – Ladies Day
Nic Hill
Send email
027 468 8835
12 March 2023
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
Country Secondary Schools XI
James Richards
Send email
027 462 0031
17 March 2023
Friday 1:00pm
2022/2023
L.N.Z.C.C. XI
James O'Gorman
Send email
022 025 9873
19 March 2023
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
Wanganui Collegiate XI
William Lyons
Send email
021 2459642
26 March 2023
Sunday 10:30
2022/2023
Waimea College 1st XIThe Willows Club Day
David Kelly
Send email
021 315 602
Latest Results
Date/Time
Season
The Willows vs
Trophy
Result
Report
27/03/2022 10.30
2021/2022
Waimea College 1st XI
The Willows Club Day
[183] / [148]
[Win]
25/03/2022 11.00
2021/2022
New Zealand International Women’s Invitational XI v The Willows Schoolgirls XI
20/03/2022 10.30
2021/2022
Hutt International School 1st XI
18/03/2022 13.00
2021/2022
London New Zealand
13/03/2022 10.30
2021/2022
Country Secondary Schools 1st XI
06/03/2022 11.00
2021/2022
Waitaki Boys High School 1st XI
Wine Tour – Ladies Day
27/02/2022 10.30
2021/2022
Shirley Boys High School 1st XI
27/02/2022 11:00
2021/2022
The Kindred Finals
Venue: Devonport Domain, Nth Shore, Auckland
26/02/2022 11:00
2021/2022
The Kindred Finals
Venue: Devonport Domain, Nth Shore, Auckland
25/02/2022 11:00
2021/2022
The Kindred Finals
Venue: Devonport Domain, Nth Shore, Auckland
20/02/2022 10.30
2021/2022
St Andrews College 1st XI
13/02/2022 10.30
2021/2022
Southland Boys High School 1st XI
06/02/2022 10.30
2021/2022
St Bede's College
30/01/2022 10.30
2021/2022
Timaru Boys High School 1st XI
28/01/2022 13.00
2021/2022
Sedden Cricket Club
23/01/2022 10.30
2021/2022
St Bedes College 1st XI
16/01/2022 10.30
2021/2022
Riccarton High School (Combined South West Schools XI)
19/12/2021 10.30
2021/2022
Christ’s College 1st XI
17/12/2021 10.00
2021/2022
Dan Vann’s Willows Junior Academy XI
12/12/2021 10.30
2021/2022
Hawkswood Wanderers
Father Christmas Charity Day
05/12/2021 10.30
2021/2022
Marlborough Boys' College
28/11/2021 11.00
2021/2022
St Kevin’s College
28/11/2021 11:00
2021/2022
Chatfield Shield Trophy
Venue: Black Cottage Cricket Ground
27/11/2021 11:00
2021/2022
Chatfield Shield Trophy
Venue: Black Cottage Cricket Ground
21/11/2021 10.30
2021/2022
Combined North West Schools XI
Spring Garden Tour - Ladies Day
14/11/2021 10.30
2021/2022
Christchurch Boys High School 1st XI
07/11/2021 10.30
2021/2022
Mid Canterbury Youth XI (Ashburton & Mt Hutt Colleges)
05/11/2021 13.00
2021/2022
Peninsula Craz
31/10/2021 10.30
2021/2022
St Thomas’s College 1st XI
24/10/2021 11.00
2021/2022
Wellington College 1st XI
17/10/2021 10.30
2021/2022
Otago Boys High School 1st XI
Loss
10/10/2021 10.30
2021/2022
King’s High School (Dunedin) 1st XI
Win
07/10/2021 11.00 am S
2021/2022
St Hilda’s Girls College 1st XI v Christchurch Girls High School 1st XI
Win
01/10/2021 1pm
2021/2022
Canterbury 1st XI v The Willows Schoolboys XI
28/03/2021 10.30am
2020/2021
Waimea College 1st XI
21/03/2021 10.30am
2020/2021
Wanganui Collegiate School XI
Win
19/03/2021 12.45pm
2020/2021
Canterbury Umpires XI
Win
14/03/2021 12.45pm
2020/2021
L.N.Z.C.C. XI - 40 overs
Win
7/03/2021 10.30am
2020/2021
Country Secondary Schools XI
Win
28/02/2021 11.00am
2020/2021
Waitaki Boys' High School / St Kevin's College XI
Win
26/02/2021 11.00am
2020/2021
Over 50's SI v NI
21/02/2021 10.30am
2020/2021
Shirley Boys' High School 1st XI
Win
14/02/2021 10.30am
2020/2021
St Andrew's College 1st XI
Win
07/02/2021 10.30am
2020/2021
Southland Boys' High School 1st XI
Win
31/01/2021 10.30am
2020/2021
Nelson College 1st XI
Win
24/01/2021 10.30am
2020/2021
Timaru Boys' High School 1st XI
Win
17/01/2021 10.30am
2020/2021
St Bede's College 1st XI
Win
10/01/2021 10.30am
2020/2021
Christ's College 1st XI
Win
03/01/2021 10.30am
2020/2021
Riccarton High School (Combined South West Schools XI)
Win
18/12/2020 11.00am
2020/2021
Dan Vann's Junior Academy XI
13/12/2020 10.30am
2020/2021
Hawkswood Wanderers XI
Loss
06/12/2020 10.30am
2020/2021
Marlborough Boys' College 1st XI - 40 over game
Win
04/12/2020 12.45pm
2020/2021
Blenheim Vineyards XI - 40 overs
Loss
29/11/2020 10.30am
2020/2021
St Kevin's College
Loss
22/11/2020 10.30am
2020/2021
Combined North West School XI
Win
15/11/2020 10.30am
2020/2021
Christchurch Boys' High School 1st XI
Loss
08/11/2020 10.30am
2020/2021
Mid Canterbury Youth XI (Ashburton & Mt Hutt Colleges
No Result due to Weather
06/11/2020 12.45pm
2020/2021
Peninsula Craz XI - 40 over game
Loss
01/11/2020 10.30am
2020/2021
St Thomas of Canterbury College 1st XI
Loss
25/10/2020 11.00am
2020/2021
Wellington College 1st XI
Loss
18/10/2020 10.30am
2020/2021
Otago Boys' High School 1st XI
11/10/2020 10.30am
2020/2021
King's High School (Dunedin) 1st XI
Win
08/10/2020 11.00am
2020/2021
St Hilda's Girls' College 1st XI vs Christchurch Girls' High School 1st XI
22/03/2020 10:30
2019/2020
Waimea College 1st XI
15/03/2020 10:30
2019/2020
Hutt International School (HIBS)
08/03/2020 10:30
2019/2020
Country Secondary Schools XI
Waimak Trophy
01/03/2020 11:00
2019/2020
Waitaki Boys’ High School / St Kevin’s College XI
Rollie Everleigh Trophy
27/02/2020 12.45
2019/2020
Old Tablelands CC
23/02/2020 10:30
2019/2020
Shirley Boys’ High School 1st XI
Steve Garland Trophy
16/02/2020 10:30
2019/2020
St Andrew’s College 1st XI
John MacDonald Trophy
09/02/2020 10:30
2019/2020
Southland Boys’ High School 1st XI
Peter Skelt Trophy
[198 – 9] / [199 – 5]
[Loss]
02/02/2020 10:30
2019/2020
Nelson College 1st XI
Herb McGirr Trophy
31/01/2020 12.45
2019/2020
Hong Kong Cricket Club
26/01/2020 11:00
2019/2020
Timaru Boys’ High School 1st XI
The Parker Trophy
[229/4] / [231/2]
[Loss]
19/01/2020 10:30
2019/2020
St Bede’s College 1st XI
Durham Trophy & Clayton Cosgrove Trophy
12/01/2020 10:30
2019/2020
Christ’s College 1st XI
Ben Cottrell Trophy
05/01/2020 10:30
2019/2020
Riccarton High School (Combined South West Schools XI
15/12/2019 10:30
2019/2020
Hawkswood Wanderers XI
Roger Macfarlane Trophy & Charles Wiffen Trophy
08/12/2019 10:30
2019/2020
Marlborough Boys’ College 1st XI – 40 over game
Arthur Cresswell Trophy
01/12/2019 12:45
2019/2020
L.N.Z.C.C. XI – 40 overs
Trevor Campbell Trophy
24/11/2019 10:30
2019/2020
Combined North West Schools XI
John Mitchell Trophy
17/11/2019 10:30
2019/2020
Christchurch Boys’ High School 1st XI
Walter Hadlee Trophy
10/11/2019 10:30
2019/2020
Mid Canterbury Youth XI (Ashburton & Mt Hutt Colleges)
Bruce Dickson Trophy
08/11/2019 13:00
2019/2020
Peninsula Craz XI
The Crays Trophy
03/11/2019 10:30
2019/2020
St Thomas of Canterbury College 1st XI
Bro Bill Dowling Trophy
27/10/2019 11:00
2019/2020
Wellington College 1st XI
Brian Hastings Trophy
20/10/2019 10:30
2019/2020
Otago Boys’ High School 1st XI
Frank Cameron Trophy
13/10/2019 10:30
2019/2020
King’s High School (Dunedin) 1st XI
Clive Geary Trophy
24/03/2019 11:00
2019/2020
Marlborough Boys' College
Arthur Cresswell Trophy
17/03/2019 10:30
2018/2019
Wanganui Collegiate 1st XI
Dermot Payton Trophy
10/03/2019 11:00
2018/2019
Country Secondary Schools XI
Waimak Trophy
03/03/2019 10:30
2018/2019
Waitaki Boys’ High School / St Kevin’s College XI
Rollie Everleigh Trophy
24/02/2019 11:00
2018/2019
Shirley Boys’ High School 1st XI
Steve Garland Trophy
17/02/2019 11:00
2018/2019
St Andrew’s College 1st XI
John MacDonald Trophy
10/02/2019 10:30
2018/2019
Southland Boys’ High School 1st XI
Peter Skelt Trophy
03/02/2019 10:30
2018/2019
Nelson College 1st XI
Herb McGirr Trophy
27/01/2019 11:00
2018/2019
Timaru Boys’ High School 1st XI
The Parker Trophy
26/01/2019 13:00
2018/2019
Nelson Ramblers XI – 35 over game for players over 35 yrs of age 40 overs
20/01/2019 11:00
2018/2019
St Bede’s College 1st XI
Durham Trophy & Clayton Cosgrove Trophy
13/01/2019 11:00
2018/2019
Christ’s College 1st XI
Ben Cottrell Trophy